Arten mit A...


Abraxas grossulariata (LINNAEUS, 1758)




Abrostola asclepiadis (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)




Abrostola tripartita (HUFNAGEL, 1766)




Abrostola triplasia (LINNAEUS, 1758)




Acasis viretata (HÜBNER, 1799)




Acentria ephemerella (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)




Acherontia atropos (LINNAEUS, 1758)




Achroia grisella (FABRICIUS, 1794)




Achyla flavicornis (LINNAEUS, 1758)




Acleris abietana (HÜBNER, 1822)





Acleris aspersana (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)





Acleris bergmanniana (LINNAEUS, 1758)




Acleris comariana (LIENIG & ZELLER, 1846)





Acleris cristana (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)




Acleris effractana (HÜBNER, 1822)




Acleris emargana (FABRICIUS, 1775)




Acleris ferrugana (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)




Acleris forsskaleana (LINNAEUS, 1758)




Acleris hastiana (LINNAEUS, 1775)




Acleris holmiana (LINNAEUS, 1758)




Acleris laterana (FABRICIUS, 1794)




Acleris literana (LINNAEUS, 1758)




Acleris logiana (CLERCK, 1759)




Acleris lorquiniana (DUPONCHEL, 1835)




Acleris notana (DONOVAN, 1806)




Acleris permutana (DUPONCHEL, 1836)





Acleris rhombana (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)




Acleris roscidana (HÜBNER, 1799)





Acleris rufana (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)





Acleris scabrana (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)





Acleris schalleriana (LINNAEUS, 1761)




Acleris shepherdana (STEPHENS, 1852)




Acleris sparsana (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)




Acleris umbrana (HÜBNER, 1799)




Acleris variegana (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)




Acompsia cinerella (CLERCK, 1759)




Acontia lucida (HUFNAGEL, 1766)




Acrobasis consociella (HÜBNER, 1813)




Acrobasis obtusella (HÜBNER, 1796)




Acrobasis sodalella ZELLER, 1848





Acrocercops brongniardella (FABRICIUS, 1798)




Acrolepia autumnitella CURTIS, 1838




Acrolepiopsis assectella (ZELLER, 1839)




Acronicta aceris (LINNAEUS, 1758)




Acronicta alni (LINNAEUS, 1767)




Acronicta auricoma (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)




Acronicta cuspis (HÜBNER, 1813)





Acronicta euphorbiae (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)





Acronicta leporina (LINNAEUS, 1758)




Acronicta megacephala (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)




Acronicta psi (LINNAEUS, 1758)




Acronicta rumicis (LINNAEUS, 1758)




Acronicta strigosa (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)




Acronicta tridens (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)




Actebia praecox (LINNAEUS, 1758)





Actinotia polyodon (CLERCK, 1759)




Adaina microdactyla (HÜBNER, 1813)




Adela associatella (ZELLER, 1839)





Adela croesella (SCOPOLI, 1763)




Adela cuprella (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)





Adela reaumurella (LINNAEUS, 1758)




Adela violella (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)




Adoxophyes orana (Fischer v. Röslerstamm, 1834)




Adscita geryon (HÜBNER, 1813)




Adscita heuseri (REICHL, 1964)




Adscita statices (LINNAEUS, 1758)




Aedia funesta (ESPER, 1786)





Aedia leucomelas (LINNAEUS, 1758)




Aethalura punctulata (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)




Aetheria bicolorata (HUFNAGEL, 1766)




Aetheria dysodea (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)




Aethes bilbaensis (RÖSSLER, 1877)




Aethes cnicana (WESTWOOD, 1854)




Aethes dilucidana (STEPHENS, 1852)




Aethes fennicana (M. HERING, 1924)




Aethes flagellana (DUPONCHEL, 1836)




Aethes francillana (FABRICIUS, 1794)




Aethes hartmanniana (CLERCK, 1758)




Aethes kindermanniana (TREITSCHKE, 1830)





Aethes margaritana (HAWORTH, 1811)




Aethes rubigana (TREITSCHKE, 1830)





Aethes rutilana (HÜBNER, 1817)





Aethes smeathmanniana (FABRICIUS, 1781)




Aethes tesserana (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)




Aethes williana (BRAHM, 1791)





Agapeta hamana (LINNAEUS, 1758)




Agapeta zoegana (LINNAEUS, 1767)




Agdistis adactyla (HÜBNER, 1819)





Aglais urticae (LINNAEUS, 1758)




Aglaope infausta (LINNAEUS, 1767)




Aglia tau (LINNAEUS, 1758)




Aglossa caprealis (HÜBNER, 1809)




Aglossa pinguinalis (LINNAEUS, 1758)




Agnathosia mendicella (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)




Agonopterix angelicella (HÜBNER, 1813)




Agonopterix arenella (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)




Agonopterix assimilella (TREITSCHKE, 1832)




Agonopterix atomella (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)





Agonopterix capreolella (ZELLER, 1839)





Agonopterix ciliella (STAINTON, 1849)





Agonopterix cnicella (TREITSCHKE, 1832)





Agonopterix conterminella (ZELLER, 1839)




Agonopterix furvella (TREITSCHKE, 1832)





Agonopterix heracliana (LINNAEUS, 1758)




Agonopterix hypericella (HÜBNER, 1796)





Agonopterix kaekeritziana (LINNAEUS, 1767)





Agonopterix laterella (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)





Agonopterix liturosa (HAWORTH, 1811)




Agonopterix nanatella (STAINTON, 1849)





Agonopterix nervosa (HAWORTH, 1811)




Agonopterix ocellana (FABRICIUS, 1775)




Agonopterix oinochroa (TURATI, 1879)





Agonopterix pallorella (ZELLER, 1839)




Agonopterix paraselini BUCHNER, 2017





Agonopterix propinquella (TREITSCHKE, 1835)




Agonopterix purpurea (HAWORTH, 1811)




Agonopterix putridella (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)




Agonopterix scopariella (HEINEMANN, 1870)





Agonopterix selini (HEINEMANN, 1870)





Agonopterix senecionis (NICKERL, 1864)





Agonopterix subpropinquella (STAINTON, 1849)





Agonopterix yeatiana (FABRICIUS, 1781)





Agriopis aurantiaria (HÜBNER, 1799)




Agriopis bajaria (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)




Agriopis leucophaearia (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)




Agriopis marginaria (FABRICIUS, 1776)




Agriphila geniculea (HAWORTH, 1811)




Agriphila inquinatella (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)




Agriphila latistria (HAWORTH, 1811)





Agriphila selasella (HÜBNER, 1813)




Agriphila straminella (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)




Agriphila tristella (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)




Agrius convolvuli (LINNAEUS, 1758)




Agrochola circellaris (HUFNAGEL, 1766)




Agrochola helvola (LINNAEUS, 1758)




Agrochola laevis (HÜBNER, 1803)




Agrochola litura (LINNAEUS, 1758)




Agrochola lota (CLERCK, 1759)




Agrochola lychnidis (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)




Agrochola macilenta (HÜBNER, 1809)




Agrochola nitida (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)





Agrotera nemoralis (SCOPOLI, 1763)




Agrotis cinerea (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)





Agrotis clavis (HUFNAGEL, 1766)




Agrotis crassa (HÜBNER, 1803)




Agrotis exclamationis (LINNAEUS, 1758)




Agrotis ipsilon (HUFNAGEL, 1766)




Agrotis puta (HÜBNER, 1803)




Agrotis segetum (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)




Agrotis vestigialis (HUFNAGEL, 1766)




Alabonia geoffrella (LINNAEUS, 1767)




Alcis bastelbergeri (HIRSCHKE, 1908)




Alcis jubata (THUNBERG, 1788)




Alcis repandata (LINNAEUS, 1758)




Aleimma loeflingiana (LINNAEUS, 1758)




Aleucis distinctata (HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1839)




Algedonia terrealis (TREITSCHKE, 1829)




Allophyes oxyacanthae (LINNAEUS, 1758)




Alsophila aceraria (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)




Alsophila aescularia (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)




Altenia scriptella (HÜBNER, 1796)




Alucita desmodactyla ZELLER, 1847




Alucita grammodactyla ZELLER, 1841




Alucita hexadactyla LINNAEUS, 1758




Alucita huebneri WALLENGREN, 1859





Amata phegea (LINNAEUS, 1758)





Amblyptilia acanthadactyla (HÜBNER, 1813)




Ammoconia caecimacula (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)




Ammoconia senex (GEYER, 1828)




Amphipoea fucosa (FREYER, 1830)




Amphipoea oculea (LINNAEUS, 1761)




Amphipyra berbera RUNGS, 1949




Amphipyra perflua (FABRICIUS, 1787)





Amphipyra pyramidea (LINNAEUS, 1758)




Amphipyra tragopoginis (CLERCK, 1759)




Anacampsis blattariella (HÜBNER, 1796)




Anacampsis obscurella (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)





Anacampsis populella (CLERCK, 1759)




Anacampsis scintillella (Fischer v. Röslerstamm, 1841)





Anacampsis temerella (LIENIG & ZELLER, 1846)





Anacampsis timidella (WOCKE, 1887)





Anania funebris (STRÖM, 1768)




Anania verbascalis (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)




Anaplectoides prasina (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)




Anarsia innoxiella GREGERSEN & KARSHOLT, 2017





Anarsia lineatella ZELLER, 1839




Anarsia spartiella (SCHRANK, 1802)




Anarta myrtilli (LINNAEUS, 1761)




Anchinia cristalis (SCOPOLI, 1763)




Ancylis achatana (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)




Ancylis apicella (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)




Ancylis badiana (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)




Ancylis comptana (Frölich, 1828)





Ancylis diminutana (HAWORTH, 1811)




Ancylis geminana (DONOVAN, 1806)





Ancylis laetana (FABRICIUS, 1775)




Ancylis mitterbacheriana (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)




Ancylis myrtillana (TREITSCHKE, 1830)





Ancylis obtusana (HAWORTH, 1811)




Ancylis tineana (HÜBNER, 1799)




Ancylis uncella (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)




Ancylis unculana (HAWORTH, 1811)





Ancylis unguicella (LINNAEUS, 1758)





Ancylis upupana (TREITSCHKE, 1835)




Ancylolomia palpella (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)





Ancylosis cinnamomella (DUPONCHEL, 1836)




Ancylosis oblitella (ZELLER, 1848)





Anerastia lotella (HÜBNER, 1813)





Angerona prunaria (LINNAEUS, 1758)




Anthocharis cardamines (LINNAEUS, 1758)




Anthophila fabriciana (LINNAEUS, 1767)




Anticlea badiata (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)




Anticlea derivata (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)




Anticollix sparsata (TREITSCHKE, 1828)




Antispila metallella (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)




Antispila petryi MARTINI, 1898




Antispila treitschkiella (Fischer v. Röslerstamm, 1843)




Antitype chi (LINNAEUS, 1758)




Antonechloris smaragdaria (FABRICIUS, 1787)




Apamea anceps (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)




Apamea crenata (HUFNAGEL, 1766)




Apamea epomidion (HAWORTH, 1809)




Apamea furva (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)





Apamea illyria FREYER, 1846




Apamea lateritia (HUFNAGEL, 1766)





Apamea lithoxylaea (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)




Apamea monoglypha (HUFNAGEL, 1766)




Apamea ophiogramma (ESPER, 1794)




Apamea remissa (HÜBNER, 1809)




Apamea scolopacina (ESPER, 1788)




Apamea sordens (HUFNAGEL, 1766)




Apamea sublustris (ESPER, 1788)




Apamea unanimis (HÜBNER, 1813)





Apatura ilia (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)




Apatura iris (LINNAEUS, 1758)




Apeira syringaria (LINNAEUS, 1758)




Aphantopus hyperantus (LINNAEUS, 1758)




Aphelia paleana (HÜBNER, 1793)





Aphelia unitana (HÜBNER, 1799)





Aphelia viburnana (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)





Aphomia sociella (LINNAEUS, 1758)




Aphomia zelleri JOANNIS, 1932




Aplasta ononaria (FUESSLY, 1783)




Aplocera efformata (GUENÉE, 1857)




Aplocera plagiata (LINNAEUS, 1758)




Aplocera praeformata (HÜBNER, 1826)




Aplota palpella (HAWORTH, 1828)




Apocheima hispidaria (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)




Apocheima pilosaria (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)




Apoda limacodes (HUFNAGEL, 1766)




Apodia bifractella (DUPONCHEL, 1843)





Apomyelois bistriatella (HULST, 1887)




Aporia crataegi (LINNAEUS, 1758)




Aporophyla lutulenta (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)




Apotomis betuletana (HAWORTH, 1811)




Apotomis capreana (HÜBNER, 1817)




Apotomis inundana (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)




Apotomis lineana (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)





Apotomis sauciana (Frölich, 1828)





Apotomis semifasciana (HAWORTH, 1811)





Apotomis sororculana (ZETTERSTEDT, 1839)





Apotomis turbidana (HÜBNER, 1825)




Aproaerema anthyllidella (HÜBNER, 1813)




Apterona helicoidella (VALLOT, 1827)




Araschnia levana (LINNAEUS, 1758)




Archanara algae (ESPER, 1789)





Archanara dissoluta (TREITSCHKE, 1825)




Archanara geminipuncta (HAWORTH, 1809)





Archanara sparganii (ESPER, 1790)




Archiearis notha (HÜBNER, 1803)




Archiearis parthenias (LINNAEUS, 1761)





Archinemapogon yildizae KOÇAK, 1981




Archips crataegana (HÜBNER, 1799)




Archips oporana (LINNAEUS, 1758)




Archips podana (SCOPOLI, 1763)




Archips rosana (LINNAEUS, 1758)




Archips xylosteana (LINNAEUS, 1758)




Arctia caja (LINNAEUS, 1758)




Arctia festiva (HUFNAGEL, 1766)





Arctia villica (LINNAEUS, 1758)




Arctornis l-nigrum (MÜLLER, 1764)




Arethusana arethusa (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)





Argolamprotes micella (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)




Argynnis adippe (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)




Argynnis aglaja (LINNAEUS, 1758)




Argynnis niobe (LINNAEUS, 1758)




Argynnis paphia (LINNAEUS, 1758)




Argyresthia albistria (HAWORTH, 1828)




Argyresthia arceuthina ZELLER, 1839





Argyresthia bergiella (RATZEBURG, 1840)





Argyresthia bonnetella (LINNAEUS, 1758)




Argyresthia brockeella (HÜBNER, 1813)




Argyresthia conjugella ZELLER, 1839




Argyresthia curvella (LINNAEUS, 1761)




Argyresthia fundella (Fischer v. Röslerstamm, 1835)





Argyresthia glabratella (ZELLER, 1847)





Argyresthia glaucinella ZELLER, 1839





Argyresthia goedartella (LINNAEUS, 1758)




Argyresthia illuminatella ZELLER, 1839





Argyresthia ivella (HAWORTH, 1828)





Argyresthia laevigatella (HEYDENREICH, 1851)




Argyresthia praecocella ZELLER, 1839





Argyresthia pruniella (CLERCK, 1759)




Argyresthia pygmaeella (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)





Argyresthia retinella ZELLER, 1839




Argyresthia semifusca (HAWORTH, 1828)




Argyresthia semitestacella (CURTIS, 1833)




Argyresthia sorbiella (TREITSCHKE, 1833)





Argyresthia spinosella STAINTON, 1849




Argyresthia submontana FREY, 1871





Argyresthia thuiella (PACKARD, 1871)





Argyresthia trifasciata STAUDINGER, 1871




Argyrotaenia ljungiana (THUNBERG, 1797)




Aricia agestis (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)




Aricia eumedon (ESPER, 1780)




Aristotelia decoratella (STAUDINGER, 1879)





Aristotelia ericinella (ZELLER, 1839)




Aroga flavicomella (ZELLER, 1839)





Aroga velocella (ZELLER, 1839)




Asalebria florella (MANN, 1862)




Ascotis selenaria (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)




Aspilapteryx limosella (DUPONCHEL, 1844)




Aspilapteryx tringipennella (ZELLER, 1839)




Aspitates gilvaria (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)





Assara terebrella (ZINCKEN, 1818)




Asteroscopus sphinx (HUFNAGEL, 1766)




Asthena albulata (HUFNAGEL, 1767)




Asthena anseraria (HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1855)




Ateliotum hungaricellum ZELLER, 1839





Atemelia torquatella (LIENIG & ZELLER, 1846)





Atethmia centrago (HAWORTH, 1809)




Athetis gluteosa (TREITSCHKE, 1835)





Athetis pallustris (HÜBNER, 1808)





Athrips mouffetella (LINNAEUS, 1758)




Athrips rancidella (HERRICH-SCHÄFFER, 1854)




Atolmis rubricollis (LINNAEUS, 1758)




Atralata albofascialis (TREITSCHKE, 1829)




Auchmis detersa (ESPER, 1787)




Augasma aeratella (ZELLER, 1839)





Autographa bractea (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)




Autographa gamma (LINNAEUS, 1758)




Autographa jota (LINNAEUS, 1758)




Autographa pulchrina (HAWORTH, 1809)




Axylia putris (LINNAEUS, 1761)